Privacy Policy

1. An overview of data protection

General

Thefollowing gives a simple overview of what happens to your personal information when you visit ourwebsite. Personal information is any data with which you could be personally identified. Detailedinformation on the subject of data protection can be found in our privacy policy found below.

Data collection on our website

Who is responsible for the data collection on thiswebsite?

The data collected on this website are processed by the website operator. Theoperator’s contact details can be found in the website’s required legal notice.

How do wecollect your data?

Some data are collected when you provide it to us. This could, forexample, be data you enter on a contact form.

Other data are collected automatically by our ITsystems when you visit the website. These data are primarily technical data such as the browser andoperating system you are using or when you accessed the page. These data are collected automaticallyas soon as you enter our website.

What do we use your data for?

Partof the data is collected to ensure the proper functioning of the website. Other data can be used to analyzehow visitors use the site.

What rights do you have regarding your data?

You always have the right to request information about your stored data, its origin, its recipients, andthe purpose of its collection at no charge. You also have the right to request that it be corrected, blocked,or deleted. You can contact us at any time using the address given in the legal notice if you have furtherquestions about the issue of privacy and data protection. You may also, of course, file a complaint with thecompetent regulatory authorities.

Analytics and third-party tools

When visiting ourwebsite, statistical analyses may be made of your surfing behavior. This happens primarily using cookiesand analytics. The analysis of your surfing behavior is usually anonymous, i.e. we will not be able toidentify you from this data. You can object to this analysis or prevent it by not using certain tools. Detailedinformation can be found in the following privacy policy.

You can object to this analysis. We willinform you below about how to exercise your options in this regard.

2. General information andmandatory information

Data protection

The operators of this website take theprotection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data as confidential and inaccordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy.

If you use thiswebsite, various pieces of personal data will be collected. Personal information is any data with which youcould be personally identified. This privacy policy explains what information we collect and what we use itfor. It also explains how and for what purpose this happens.

Please note that data transmitted viathe internet (e.g. via email communication) may be subject to security breaches. Complete protection ofyour data from third-party access is not possible.

Notice concerning the party responsible for thiswebsite

The party responsible for processing data on this website is:

AnnemarieHaller
Auensteiner Str. 8
74360 Ilsfeld

Telephone: +49(0)7062 – 95 67 0
Email: info@lamm-ilsfeld.de

The responsible party is the natural or legal person who alone orjointly with others decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (names, emailaddresses, etc.).

Revocation of your consent to the processing of your data

Many dataprocessing operations are only possible with your express consent. You may revoke your consent at anytime with future effect. An informal email making this request is sufficient. The data processed before wereceive your request may still be legally processed.

Right to file complaints with regulatoryauthorities

If there has been a breach of data protection legislation, the person affected may filea complaint with the competent regulatory authorities. The competent regulatory authority for mattersrelated to data protection legislation is the data protection officer of the German state in which ourcompany is headquartered. A list of data protection officers and their contact details can be found at thefollowing link: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_linksnode.html.

Right to data portability

You have the right to have data which weprocess based on your consent or in fulfillment of a contract automatically delivered to yourself or to a thirdparty in a standard, machine-readable format. If you require the direct transfer of data to anotherresponsible party, this will only be done to the extent technically feasible.

SSL or TLSencryption

This site uses SSL or TLS encryption for security reasons and for the protection ofthe transmission of confidential content, such as the inquiries you send to us as the site operator. You canrecognize an encrypted connection in your browser’s address line when it changes from”http://” to “https://” and the lock icon is displayed in your browser’s addressbar.

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transfer to us cannot be read by thirdparties.

Information, blocking, deletion

As permitted by law, you have the right to beprovided at any time with information free of charge about any of your personal data that is stored as wellas its origin, the recipient and the purpose for which it has been processed. You also have the right tohave this data corrected, blocked or deleted. You can contact us at any time using the address given inour legal notice if you have further questions on the topic of personal data.

Opposition topromotional emails

We hereby expressly prohibit the use of contact data published in the contextof website legal notice requirements with regard to sending promotional and informational materials notexpressly requested. The website operator reserves the right to take specific legal action if unsolicitedadvertising material, such as email spam, is received.

3. Data collection on our website

Cookies

Some of our web pages use cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and donot contain any viruses. Cookies help make our website more user-friendly, efficient, and secure. Cookiesare small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser.

Most of thecookies we use are so-called “session cookies.” They are automatically deleted after your visit.Other cookies remain in your device’s memory until you delete them. These cookies make it possible torecognize your browser when you next visit the site.

You can configure your browser to inform youabout the use of cookies so that you can decide on a case-by-case basis whether to accept or reject acookie. Alternatively, your browser can be configured to automatically accept cookies under certainconditions or to always reject them, or to automatically delete cookies when closing your browser.Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.

Cookies which are necessary to allowelectronic communications or to provide certain functions you wish to use (such as the shopping cart) arestored pursuant to Art. 6 paragraph 1, letter f of DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest inthe storage of cookies to ensure an optimized service provided free of technical errors. If other cookies(such as those used to analyze your surfing behavior) are also stored, they will be treated separately inthis privacy policy.

Server log files

The website provider automatically collects andstores information that your browser automatically transmits to us in “server log files”. Theseare:

  • Browser type and browser version
  • Operating system used
  • ReferrerURL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request
  • IPaddress

These data will not be combined with data from other sources.

The basisfor data processing is Art. 6 (1) (b) DSGVO, which allows the processing of data to fulfill a contract or formeasures preliminary to a contract.

Contact form

Should you send us questions via thecontact form, we will collect the data entered on the form, including the contact details you provide, toanswer your question and any follow-up questions. We do not share this information without yourpermission.

We will, therefore, process any data you enter onto the contact form only with yourconsent per Art. 6 (1)(a) DSGVO. You may revoke your consent at any time. An informal email making thisrequest is sufficient. The data processed before we receive your request may still be legallyprocessed.

We will retain the data you provide on the contact form until you request its deletion,revoke your consent for its storage, or the purpose for its storage no longer pertains (e.g. after fulfillingyour request). Any mandatory statutory provisions, especially those regarding mandatory data retentionperiods, remain unaffected by this provision.

4. Analytics and advertising

GoogleAnalytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service. It is operated by GoogleInc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Google Analytics uses socalled”cookies”. These are text files that are stored on your computer and that allow ananalysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of thiswebsite is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

Google Analyticscookies are stored based on Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest inanalyzing user behavior to optimize both its website and its advertising.

IPanonymization

We have activated the IP anonymization feature on this website. Your IPaddress will be shortened by Google within the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on theEuropean Economic Area prior to transmission to the United States. Only in exceptional cases is the full IPaddress sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. Google will use this information on behalfof the operator of this website to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity,and to provide other services regarding website activity and Internet usage for the website operator. TheIP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with any other dataheld by Google.

Browser plugin

You can prevent these cookies beingstored by selecting the appropriate settings in your browser. However, we wish to point out that doing somay mean you will not be able to enjoy the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent the datagenerated by cookies about your use of the website (incl. your IP address) from being passed to Google,and the processing of these data by Google, by downloading and installing the browser plugin available atthe following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

Objecting to thecollection of data

You can prevent the collection of your data by Google Analytics byclicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set to prevent your data from being collected onfuture visits to this site: Disable Google Analytics.

For moreinformation about how Google Analytics handles user data, see Google’s privacy policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en.

Outsourceddata processing

We have entered into an agreement with Google for the outsourcing ofour data processing and fully implement the strict requirements of the German data protection authoritieswhen using Google Analytics.

Demographic data collection by GoogleAnalytics

This website uses Google Analytics’ demographic features. This allows reportsto be generated containing statements about the age, gender, and interests of site visitors. This datacomes from interest-based advertising from Google and third-party visitor data. This collected data cannotbe attributed to any specific individual person. You can disable this feature at any time by adjusting theads settings in your Google account or you can forbid the collection of your data by Google Analytics asdescribed in the section “Refusal of data collection”.

WordPress Stats

Thiswebsite uses the WordPress Stats tool to perform statistical analyses of visitor traffic. This service isprovided by Automattic Inc., 60 29th Street # 343, San Francisco, CA 94110-4929, USA.

WordPress Stats uses cookies that are stored on your computer and allow an analysis of the use ofthe website. The information generated by the cookies about the use of our website is stored on servers inthe USA. Your IP address will be anonymized after processing and before storage.

WordPressStats cookies remain on your device until you delete them.

The storage of “WordPressStats” cookies is based on Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest inanalyzing user behavior to optimize both its website and its advertising.

You can configure yourbrowser to inform you about the use of cookies so that you can decide on a case-by-case basis whether toaccept or reject a cookie. Alternatively, your browser can be configured to automatically accept cookiesunder certain conditions or to always reject them, or to automatically delete cookies when closing yourbrowser. The functionality of our services may be limited when cookies are disabled.

You canobject to the collection and use of your data at any time with future effect by clicking on this link andsetting an opt-out cookie in your browser: https://www.quantcast.com/opt-out/.

If you delete the cookies on yourcomputer, you will have to set the opt-out cookie again.

Google reCAPTCHA

We use”Google reCAPTCHA” (hereinafter “reCAPTCHA”) on our websites. This service isprovided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA(“Google”).

reCAPTCHA is used to check whether the data entered on our website(such as on a contact form) has been entered by a human or by an automated program. To do this,reCAPTCHA analyzes the behavior of the website visitor based on various characteristics. This analysisstarts automatically as soon as the website visitor enters the website. For the analysis, reCAPTCHAevaluates various information (e.g. IP address, how long the visitor has been on the website, or mousemovements made by the user). The data collected during the analysis will be forwarded to Google.

The reCAPTCHA analyses take place completely in the background. Website visitors are not advisedthat such an analysis is taking place.

Data processing is based on Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. Thewebsite operator has a legitimate interest in protecting its site from abusive automated crawling andspam.

For more information about Google reCAPTCHA and Google’s privacy policy, please visitthe following links: https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/ and https://www.google.com/recaptcha/intro/android.html.

5. Newsletter

Newsletter data

If you would like to receive our newsletter, we require a valid email addressas well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the specified email address andthat you agree to receive this newsletter. No additional data is collected or is only collected on a voluntarybasis. We only use this data to send the requested information and do not pass it on to third parties.

We will, therefore, process any data you enter onto the contact form only with your consent per Art. 6(1) (a) DSGVO. You can revoke consent to the storage of your data and email address as well as their usefor sending the newsletter at any time, e.g. through the “unsubscribe” link in the newsletter.The data processed before we receive your request may still be legally processed.

The dataprovided when registering for the newsletter will be used to distribute the newsletter until you cancel yoursubscription when said data will be deleted. Data we have stored for other purposes (e.g. email addressesfor the members area) remain unaffected.

6. Plugins and tools

YouTube

Our website uses plugins from YouTube, which is operated by Google. The operator of the pages isYouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA.

If you visit one of our pagesfeaturing a YouTube plugin, a connection to the YouTube servers is established. Here the YouTube serveris informed about which of our pages you have visited.

If you’re logged in to your YouTubeaccount, YouTube allows you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. Youcan prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

YouTube is used to help make ourwebsite appealing. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO.

Furtherinformation about handling user data, can be found in the data protection declaration of YouTube under https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

Google Web Fonts

For uniform representation of fonts, this page uses web fonts provided by Google. When you open apage, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to display texts and fontscorrectly.

When you call up a page of our website that contains a social plugin, your browsermakes a direct connection with Google servers. Google thus becomes aware that our web page wasaccessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web fonts is done in the interest of a uniform andattractive presentation of our website. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f)DSGVO.

If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font is used by yourcomputer.

Further information about handling user data, can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google’s privacy policy at https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

Google Maps

This siteuses the Google Maps map service via an API. It is operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway,Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

To use Google Maps, it is necessary to save your IP address.This information is generally transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. The provider ofthis site has no influence on this data transfer.

The use of Google Maps is in the interest ofmaking our website appealing and to facilitate the location of places specified by us on the website. Thisconstitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO.

Further information about handlinguser data, can be found in the data protection declaration of Google at https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/.